Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google92,0227.9
Endurance International Group73,6696.3
GoDaddy64,3085.5
OVH57,5534.9
Oracle50,2224.3
DigitalOcean48,2164.1
Amazon36,5313.1
LiquidWeb24,5242.1
Hetzner Online23,8852.0
Internap18,7871.6
Cyfuture India Private17,7371.5
NameCheap14,3651.2
Dreamhost12,8511.1
Deluxe Enterprise Operations11,7781.0
Athenix11,6971.0
NForce Entertainment11,5131.0
InMotion Hosting11,4581.0
Aruba11,1131.0
Contabo10,8010.9
LeaseWeb9,6470.8

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.